Gold Award Holders in Cheshire Border

2017

Name Unit Division
Ella Cooper 7th Knutsford Brownies Capesthorne
Amber Cooper Knutsford Senior Section Capesthorne
Lucy Pulle 1st Holmes Chapel Senior Section Capesthorne
 Hannah Lederer  5th Wilmslow Brownies  Capesthorne

2016

Name Unit Division
Charlotte Hall 3rd Poynton Senior Section Middlewood
Hannah Cooney Knutsford Senior Section Capesthorne
Frankie Bale Wilmslow Senior Section Capesthorne
Hannah Evans Knutsford Senior Section Capesthorne
Hannah Lobo St. Alban’s Guides Middlewood
Katie Wilson 11th Macclesfield Guides Middlewood
Ruth Bayley Jodrell Senior Section Capesthorne
Emily Lawton Jodrell Senior Section Capesthorne

2015

Name Unit Division
Hayley Bowers 2nd Jodrell Capesthorne
Megan John Jodrell Senior Section Capesthorne
Georgina Burgess Jodrell Senior Section Capesthorne
Hope Mason 2nd Holmes Chapel Rainbows Moreton
Nikki Street Wilmslow Senior Section Capesthorne
Emma O’Brien Wilmslow Senior Section Capesthorne
Charlotte O’Brien Wilmslow Senior Section Capesthorne
Rachel Bell Elworth, Sandbach Moreton
 Katherine Davies  2nd Jodrell Senior Section  Capesthorne

2014

Name
Unit
Division
Sara Howells Wilmslow Senior Section Capesthorne
Charlotte Gribbin 1st Wheelock Brownies Moreton
Eleanor Swinnerton Elworth Senior Section Moreton
Rebecca Moore Alsager Moreton
 Ellie Hodgson  Congleton West Ranger Unit Moreton
Beatrice Nixon Congleton West Ranger Unit Moreton
Joanna Powell 2nd Goostrey Guides Capesthorne
Charlotte Furnell Congleton West Ranger Unit Moreton
Natalie Palin Congleton West Ranger Unit Moreton
Rebecca Kenny 1st Holmes Chapel Moreton

 

2013

 Name
Unit
 Division
Rhona Kerr 1st Toft Guides Capesthorne
Lucy Evans Jodrell Senior Section Capesthorne
Millie Parr Jodrell Senior Section Capesthorne
 Mollie Evans  Wilmslow Senior Section  Capesthorne
 Jessica Lenderyou  Jodrell Senior Section  Capesthorne
 Ruth Hallatt Central and Sutton Senior Section  Middlewood

2012

Name
Unit
Division
Catherine Fine Sutton St James Guides Middlewood
Grace Nelson 1st Sandbach Moreton

2011

Name Unit Division
Jessica Shore 1st Haslington Brownie Unit Weaver
Kate Wannop Congleton Senior Section Moreton
Amy Longhurst 2nd Alsager Guide Unit Moreton
Ailsa Walker 2nd Macclesfield Guides Middlewood
Alice Jackson 2nd Macclesfield Guides Middlewood
Stephanie Norwood Haslington Senior Section Weaver
Claire Murphy Handforth Senior Section Capesthorne
Rebecca Devine Bollinbrook Brownies Middlewood
Hannah Devine Broken Cross Brownies Middlewood

2010

Name Unit Division
Georgina Fine Middlewood
Katie Goode ex Jodrell Rangers Capesthorne

2009

Name Unit Division
Deborah Kirkham

2008

Name Unit Division
Lucy Broadhurst Middlewood

2007

Name Unit Division
Sarah Millest 1st Upton Priory Guides Unit Middlewood
Charlotte Hartley 14th Macclesfield (St John’s) Brownie Unit Middlewood
Brooklyn Crawford 1st Bollingbrook Brownies Middlewood
Hayley Clarke Congleton Cloud Senior Section Moreton
Nicola Adams 3rd Elworth Guides Unit Moreton
Harriet Shore Haslington Senior Section Weaver
Laura Jones  1st Broken Cross Middlewood

2005

Name Unit Division
Emma Turner Leader Moreton

2004

Name Unit Division
Alaine Whinnet

1997

Name Unit Division
Hilary Pilkington Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield
Kathryn Hillier Wilmslow Rangers Wilmslow

1996

Name Unit Division
Sarah Trevick Wilmslow Rangers Wilmslow
Rosemary Mellors Leader – 1st Toft Guide Unit Knutsford

1995

Name Unit Division
Jenny Atkinson Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield
Nicola Young Knutsford Rangers Knutsford

1994

Name Unit Division
Elizabeth Gray Alderley Venture/Ranger Unit Alderley Edge
Nicola Cotton Sandbach Young Leader South East

1993

Name Unit Division
Ruth Baxter Jodrell Rangers Jodrell

1992

1991

Name Unit Division
Jillian Birch Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield
Nicola Hambridge Poynton Venture/Ranger Unit North East
Sharon Heffernan Poynton Venture/Ranger Unit North East
Rebecca Horsman Poynton Venture/Ranger Unit North East

1990

Name Unit Division
Belinda Wilson Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield
Juliette Hayes Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield

1989

Name Unit Division
Alison Foden 2nd Holmes Chapel Brownie Guider Jodrell

1985

Name Unit Division
Elizabeth Grant Alderley Edge Rangers Alderley Edge
Caroline Kellett Alderley Edge Rangers Alderley Edge
Claire Kempster Alderley Edge Rangers Alderley Edge
Jane Kirby 2nd Macclesfield Rangers Macclesfield

1984

Name Unit Division
Fiona Collister 2nd Macclesfield Rangers Macclesfield

1983

Name Unit Division
Heather Marsden Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield
Kate Wilson Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield
Heather Shaw Hurdsfield Rangers Macclesfield

1981

Name Unit Division
Lynn Bowyer Crewe
Ann Edwards Alsager
Elizabeth Rowe Sandbach

1980

Name Unit Division
Deborah Salisbury Young Leader Crewe
Sally Clews Young Leader Crewe
Margaret Wilton Poynton
Christine Odeley Alderley Edge
Elizabeth Greig Alderley Edge

1979

Name Unit Division
Gillian Elsan Crewe
Lesley Hughes Crewe
Susan Fawkes Wilmslow

1978

Name Unit Division
Valerie James Sandbach